Stock Futures Open Interest Analysis Tool | ShowMyTrade
  My Profile  |   Logout
Open Interest Analysis Tool



Last Updated: 23-09-2022 7:00 PM
Expiry Date:  
Color Code: Increase in 0I >= 20% | Decrease in 0I <= 20%


Symbol Open High Low Close Open Interest Change in OI Change (%)
BANKNIFTY40520.0040568.2039477.3039642.75208865021727511.6%
NIFTY17587.9517638.3017291.1517335.8510834800-67000-0.6%
AARTIIND876.30884.95852.70855.902420800-174250-6.7%
ABB3159.803182.153121.953134.951174750-39000-3.2%
ABBOTINDIA18083.6018199.0017802.6517860.7549000-4000-7.5%
ABCAPITAL116.00116.05110.30111.6019445400-2473200-11.3%
ABFRL344.30347.00333.40334.658169200-634400-7.2%
ACC2574.952586.652475.202493.204070250-313750-7.2%
ADANIENT3738.803741.503654.553670.6015087500-884000-5.5%
ADANIPORTS948.20950.40912.00915.1561111250-2475000-3.9%
ALKEM3271.303310.053255.203263.90413000-13800-3.2%
AMARAJABAT516.10516.15501.50502.554135000-346000-7.7%
AMBUJACEM538.85554.90534.65540.4539956400-3141000-7.3%
APOLLOHOSP4636.254731.104393.454425.201467625133750.9%
APOLLOTYRE288.95288.95281.70285.1011452000-927500-7.5%
ASHOKLEY165.40166.00158.20159.2047355000-2220000-4.5%
ASIANPAINT3430.353443.103390.453403.854893000-108600-2.2%
ASTRAL2360.002360.002280.002314.801022725-63525-5.8%
ATUL9420.709420.709234.709254.35167700-7050-4%
AUBANK669.55669.55636.85638.855121000-14000-0.3%
AUROPHARMA520.40531.00515.05516.859811000-2373000-19.5%
AXISBANK791.15791.15766.25770.3032080800-2622000-7.6%
BAJAJ-AUTO3734.003759.003673.103687.802361000-43500-1.8%
BAJAJFINSV1763.251773.551708.051717.657309000-181000-2.4%
BAJFINANCE7725.307730.007469.707502.553748125-329500-8.1%
BALKRISIND1923.151934.301883.201892.302693400-206100-7.1%
BALRAMCHIN373.35373.50358.40360.406068800-416000-6.4%
BANDHANBNK287.05287.20274.65277.8523074200-1504800-6.1%
BANKBARODA138.25139.05131.85132.5075710700-4446000-5.5%
BATAINDIA1910.451924.901846.001853.202060300-86075-4%
BEL110.80111.10106.60107.05729600009120001.3%
BERGEPAINT638.65640.95630.40635.305900400-256300-4.2%
BHARATFORG781.90784.70747.15749.106787000-239000-3.4%
BHARTIARTL779.50783.60764.15766.0042016600-2140350-4.8%
BHEL59.7060.2557.6558.1099246000-9996000-9.2%
BIOCON289.30293.25283.50284.2518636900-460000-2.4%
BOSCHLTD16649.1016711.2516148.5516214.95188700-13900-6.9%
BPCL315.85317.15311.15312.4513710600-376200-2.7%
BRITANNIA3832.353844.903784.003793.101334800-92800-6.5%
BSOFT302.95307.50298.15298.907268300-202800-2.7%
CANBK242.70243.55228.45229.2537079100-3547800-8.7%
CANFINHOME540.40546.60503.90516.953379350-652275-16.2%
CHAMBLFERT347.85348.75326.80329.305088000-159000-3%
CHOLAFIN778.70781.50732.00737.356136250-396250-6.1%
CIPLA1061.701088.001059.051062.757677150221000.3%
COALINDIA225.30227.15221.25223.1529799000-1108800-3.6%
COFORGE3393.603463.053327.003341.25642450-95100-12.9%
COLPAL1594.951599.401570.051578.552402750-16450-0.7%
CONCOR755.00757.00724.40727.056435000-504000-7.3%
COROMANDEL1049.251056.001001.751006.401171100-74200-6%
CROMPTON407.05407.05396.60400.853298500-82500-2.4%
CUB180.65181.45174.65176.106870000-1215000-15%
CUMMINSIND1250.001260.701214.051217.953068400-414600-11.9%
DABUR575.05577.00567.85568.758910000-151250-1.7%
DALBHARAT1672.001675.101575.101581.151368000-54500-3.8%
DEEPAKNTR2173.002208.952145.002166.301543750-245000-13.7%
DELTACORP212.85215.00206.00209.5513064000-453100-3.4%
DIVISLAB3583.353704.003574.053645.802430900-131100-5.1%
DIXON4499.954501.554286.704302.75507125-43375-7.9%
DLF381.20381.90368.60370.4539598350-839850-2.1%
DRREDDY4193.604224.654141.154151.001425000-107000-7%
EICHERMOT3764.753764.753631.953665.052672600-218050-7.5%
ESCORTS2125.652189.902060.152069.901195150-62150-4.9%
EXIDEIND162.15162.40157.60158.4023623200-763200-3.1%
FEDERALBNK122.95123.20115.85116.8576020000-4370000-5.4%
FSL107.05108.80104.35104.7015392000-1123200-6.8%
GAIL88.6088.8585.7086.0551981150-713700-1.4%
GLENMARK385.95390.10381.45383.757108150-233450-3.2%
GMRINFRA37.9538.0536.7037.10111802500-4365000-3.8%
GNFC698.95700.20663.95667.055499000-191100-3.4%
GODREJCP898.50907.30887.90890.254925000-211000-4.1%
GODREJPROP1255.001257.901222.801226.453546075-180050-4.8%
GRANULES326.45332.75321.00323.358534000-594000-6.5%
GRASIM1722.301735.151692.601697.206948300-468825-6.3%
GSPL241.95242.80232.60233.853930000-265000-6.3%
GUJGASLTD511.00513.85481.50487.205737500700001.2%
HAL2497.052507.702405.502438.353517850-314925-8.2%
HAVELLS1322.001324.301296.801309.153750000-229000-5.8%
HCLTECH896.25915.45893.15895.8516564100-672000-3.9%
HDFC2403.602403.602341.152354.9014484300-496800-3.3%
HDFCAMC1916.351927.751882.301886.052233500-4800-0.2%
HDFCBANK1475.901477.901439.451449.1041514000-2626250-5.9%
HDFCLIFE544.05546.55537.65540.2019926500-1485000-6.9%
HEROMOTOCO2798.302817.002742.352762.452201700-23700-1.1%
HINDALCO409.30412.45395.10397.3025274325-1773750-6.6%
HINDCOPPER117.05117.05112.40113.4517200000-451500-2.6%
HINDPETRO231.80231.80225.90227.2518638100-286200-1.5%
HINDUNILVR2698.502724.152675.002683.507532400-816300-9.8%
HONAUT41014.9541014.9540090.0040197.7518060-420-2.3%
IBULHSGFIN125.55126.25117.25118.0026112000-3232000-11%
ICICIBANK902.85904.95880.35884.1061098125-9856000-13.9%
ICICIGI1209.601225.001177.001180.804161175-83725-2%
ICICIPRULI555.00556.70541.45545.957207500-250500-3.4%
IDEA9.159.158.858.90551810000-29680000-5.1%
IDFC68.0568.1565.2565.8099240000-17100000-14.7%
IDFCFIRSTB50.7050.7548.0048.60128040000-9105000-6.6%
IEX152.45152.95145.70147.1548483750-3457500-6.7%
IGL427.05427.55407.30409.7011877250-165000-1.4%
INDHOTEL333.95336.30323.90326.4521107456-4166792-16.5%
INDIACEM262.15267.00252.25253.959491700-1015000-9.7%
INDIAMART4410.054445.954360.704394.50292350-24600-7.8%
INDIGO1879.651894.851828.751843.854147800-236100-5.4%
INDUSINDBK1211.451216.501179.001185.9515381900-2601900-14.5%
INDUSTOWER195.95196.25192.40192.9013000400-722400-5.3%
INFY1370.001398.701364.401369.4030836700-4584000-12.9%
INTELLECT567.45569.05543.45545.401485750-107250-6.7%
IOC67.9067.9567.1567.40101331750-1745250-1.7%
IPCALAB879.15884.00872.50875.601142700-53300-4.5%
IRCTC703.25705.30677.25679.909936500-260750-2.6%
ITC346.75349.15343.50346.3576240000-2928000-3.7%
JINDALSTEL435.40437.35420.40426.2026161250-1597500-5.8%
JKCEMENT2775.152775.152621.402659.80345750-36000-9.4%
JSWSTEEL680.25687.00666.15669.8025847100-901800-3.4%
JUBLFOOD636.50648.70617.30620.859463750-258750-2.7%
KOTAKBANK1886.651893.301845.551863.7518846800-663600-3.4%
L&TFH79.4079.4075.6576.0047065176-5461488-10.4%
LALPATHLAB2414.952519.002391.202497.101086500-92250-7.8%
LAURUSLABS522.85528.50510.35511.855808600-144900-2.4%
LICHSGFIN423.60423.65399.25401.8513368000-800000-5.6%
LT1894.951898.551856.351861.808140800-433800-5.1%
LTI4416.704533.054408.154421.95998850-75150-7%
LTTS3500.053540.003389.203409.90893000-36800-4%
LUPIN665.05667.90647.55649.357112800-93500-1.3%
M&M1312.201322.401260.001271.209005500-847700-8.6%
M&MFIN213.05213.05192.55195.1521104000-240000-1.1%
MANAPPURAM98.3098.6594.5594.9526874000-2598000-8.8%
MARICO552.00552.00541.35542.457044000-146400-2%
MARUTI9409.959460.009277.759336.853597100-235100-6.1%
MCDOWELL-N879.95885.80862.85871.1015485000-1350000-8%
MCX1290.051290.251246.001260.552897600-105200-3.5%
METROPOLIS1449.951488.151428.701457.55804000-45600-5.4%
MFSL815.45815.70772.65780.251882400760504.2%
MGL877.40879.90836.35837.752792800-212800-7.1%
MINDTREE3159.953244.103135.003145.902473600-27400-1.1%
MOTHERSON121.75123.00117.65118.0040959000-238500-0.6%
MPHASIS2039.102075.402011.302016.751803900166250.9%
MRF84677.4584900.0082045.0082549.5052780-2660-4.8%
MUTHOOTFIN1002.051004.00960.45965.906819750-27750-0.4%
NATIONALUM75.1075.4572.5073.0057124250-1797750-3.1%
NAUKRI4044.354077.303882.103893.65167175075000.5%
NAVINFLUOR4746.004771.254627.204643.10470925-13725-2.8%
NESTLEIND18677.9018690.0018502.9518556.05270320-7840-2.8%
NMDC131.35132.90127.15128.10517608507169001.4%
NTPC168.65168.70162.65163.8559023500-5426400-8.4%
OBEROIRLTY1007.201007.30966.00972.655154100-42000-0.8%
OFSS2991.603049.002983.452989.75511000-41000-7.4%
ONGC128.40129.15127.40128.5037499000-912450-2.4%
PAGEIND53200.0053647.6552448.0053056.1093045-4980-5.1%
PEL975.30979.65949.10954.955910575-360525-5.7%
PERSISTENT3219.953273.303142.053154.85583500-25350-4.2%
PETRONET208.20208.50204.65205.3013170000-972000-6.9%
PFC112.95112.95109.55110.0548081000-812200-1.7%
PIDILITIND2811.052821.202776.052802.852186000-133500-5.8%
PIIND3177.853192.953013.953063.201696000-30750-1.8%
PNB40.4040.5536.5538.00189200000-26512000-12.3%
POLYCAB2623.002625.602541.952562.10638700-1800-0.3%
POWERGRID219.40220.10198.70203.103766230018360005.1%
PVR1777.651780.001718.901742.203220998-286528-8.2%
RAIN179.55179.60169.20170.1510661000-581000-5.2%
RAMCOCEM750.75754.30728.00732.352520250-98600-3.8%
RBLBANK128.50128.50121.90122.9547550000-2120000-4.3%
RECLTD104.25104.25100.90101.2028320000-1056000-3.6%
RELIANCE2491.702498.352440.252443.3031446000-1113000-3.4%
SAIL80.4081.3577.6078.0577574000-4530000-5.5%
SBICARD950.05950.05910.95914.703873600-287200-6.9%
SBILIFE1285.501292.501268.951274.455175750-79500-1.5%
SBIN565.20566.25550.00551.3543060500-2539500-5.6%
SHREECEM21800.0521972.0021150.3521207.30381025-8775-2.3%
SIEMENS2941.002952.002850.852858.501480875-3300-0.2%
SRF2611.652638.002565.552574.003274125-135750-4%
SRTRANSFIN1245.101259.301197.101202.953709800-23400-0.6%
SUNPHARMA906.30926.20906.30920.4021573300-445200-2%
SUNTV522.70522.75505.00507.7510458000-706500-6.3%
SYNGENE566.95567.85553.95556.453374000-216000-6%
TATACHEM1157.351163.051127.801133.306709000-385000-5.4%
TATACOMM1219.951223.001159.951166.302664000-122000-4.4%
TATACONSUM802.65806.90779.45782.806882300-243900-3.4%
TATAMOTORS431.75432.70419.65422.2557715350-3189150-5.2%
TATAPOWER232.15233.00223.30224.3587402375-2585250-2.9%
TATASTEEL106.55107.95103.50104.30197999000-12635250-6%
TCS3017.553031.502981.202986.158905350-626250-6.6%
TECHM1042.001052.301022.951034.1014041800-356400-2.5%
TITAN2744.302757.002665.152673.203945375-159000-3.9%
TORNTPHARM1538.051541.701514.751518.901498500-42000-2.7%
TORNTPOWER533.65535.10521.00522.253753000-76500-2%
TRENT1485.001488.501417.051431.303980975-234175-5.6%
TVSMOTOR1072.801072.801028.251040.556508600-193200-2.9%
UBL1647.951649.101617.701645.701025200-92800-8.3%
ULTRACEMCO6263.156290.006136.306153.552076600-116100-5.3%
UPL725.00727.15700.85702.5018510700-4160000-18.3%
VEDL281.10287.30278.10279.4024958100-485150-1.9%
VOLTAS905.95909.60889.00900.054885500-264500-5.1%
WHIRLPOOL1683.951685.001653.551658.9568285063000.9%
WIPRO398.40400.55393.30394.3529923000-1555000-4.9%
ZEEL274.00276.30259.00261.1064212000-23043000-26.4%
ZYDUSLIFE363.65366.75356.25357.1510884600-858600-7.3%